THIRUVANANTHAPURAM/TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC) H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) RAJDHANI EXPRESS Train Number 12431/ 12432 & Schedule

Thiruvananthapuram/Trivandram to Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express train number 12431
Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram/Trivandram Rajdhani Express train number 12432

Train Number Train Name From Station Destination Station Runs From Source On
12431 RAJDHANI EXP TRIVANDRUM CNTL H NIZAMUDDIN TUE THU FRI

SNo Station Code Station Name Route Number Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Time(In minutes) Distance Day
1 TVC TRIVANDRUM CNTL 1 19:15 0 1
2 QLN KOLLAM JN 1 20:10 20:12 02:00 65 1
3 ALLP ALLEPPEY 1 21:23 21:25 02:00 149 1
4 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 1 22:30 22:35 05:00 206 1
5 TCR THRISUR 1 23:47 23:50 03:00 280 1
6 SRR SHORANUR JN 1 00:45 00:50 05:00 313 2
7 CLT KOZHIKODE 1 02:03 02:05 02:00 399 2
8 CAN KANNUR 1 03:23 03:25 02:00 488 2
9 MAJN MANGALORE JN 1 05:20 05:30 10:00 625 2
10 UD UDUPI 1 06:48 06:50 02:00 706 2
11 KAWR KARWAR 1 09:08 09:10 02:00 973 2
12 MAO MADGAON 1 10:00 10:10 10:00 1055 2
13 SWV SAWANTWADI ROAD 1 11:10 11:12 02:00 1165 2
14 RN RATNAGIRI 1 13:25 13:30 05:00 1390 2
15 PNVL PANVEL 1 19:05 18:10 05:00 1752 2
16 BSR VASAI ROAD 1 19:35 19:45 05:00 1819 2
17 BRC VADODARA JN 1 00:07 00:23 17:00 2163 3
18 KOTA KOTA JN 1 06:45 06:50 10:00 2691 3
19 NZM H NIZAMUDDIN 1 12:40 3149 3



Train Number Train Name From Station Destination Station Runs From Source On
12432 TRIVNDRM RJDHNI H NIZAMUDDIN TRIVANDRUM CNTL TUE WED SUN

SNo Station Code Station Name Route Number Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Time(In minutes) Distance Day
1 NZM H NIZAMUDDIN 1 10:55 0 1
2 KOTA KOTA JN 1 15:30 15:40 10:00 458 1
3 BRC VADODARA JN 1 22:20 22:36 16:00 986 1
4 BSR VASAI ROAD 1 03:10 03:15 05:00 1330 2
5 PNVL PANVEL 1 04:25 04:30 05:00 1397 2
6 RN RATNAGIRI 1 09:10 09:15 05:00 1759 2
7 SWV SAWANTWADI ROAD 1 11:10 11:12 02:00 1984 2
8 MAO MADGAON 1 12:32 14:42 10:00 2094 2
9 KAWR KARWAR 1 13:40 13:42 02:00 2176 2
10 UD UDUPI 1 16:18 16:20 02:00 2443 2
11 MAJN MANGALORE JN 1 17:50 18:00 10:00 2524 2
12 CAN KANNUR 1 19:53 19:55 02:00 2661 2
13 CLT KOZHIKODE 1 21:18 21:20 02:00 2750 2
14 SRR SHORANUR JN 1 22:40 22:45 05:00 2836 2
15 TCR THRISUR 1 23:28 23:30 02:00 2869 3
16 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 1 00:50 00:55 05:00 2943 3
17 ALLP ALLEPPEY 1 01:50 01:52 03:00 3000 3
18 QLN KOLLAM JN 1 03:12 03:15 03:00 3084 3
19 TVC TRIVANDRUM CNTL 1 04:55 3149 3

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *